site stats
[…] Proxy tax: Tax-exempt organization fails to notify …

Category:26 U.S. Code § 6033 - Returns by exempt organizations

Tags:Irc section 6033

Irc section 6033

SBA Defines ‘Gross Receipts’ for Second Draw PPP Loans - Cooley

WebPub. L. 105–34, title XVI, §1603(c), Aug. 5, 1997, 111 Stat. 1097, provided that: "The amendments made by this section [amending this section and section 6033 of this title] shall take effect as if included in the provisions of the Taxpayer Bill of Rights 2 [Pub. L. 104–168] to which such amendments relate." Effective Date of 1987 Amendment WebIRC Section 6033 does not require the names and addresses of contributors to non-501(c)(3) organizations to be reported on annual information returns.